Ivy

Ivy

Common name: Ivy (Plant)

Family: Araliaceae

Genus: Hedera

Plant type: Evergreen climbing or ground-creeping woody plants

Description: Ivy plants are from the genus Hedera in the Araliaceae family. Native to in Europe, Asia and North Africa. The flowers are greenish-yellow with five small petals. Ivy plants have many uses in gardens, An ivy plant can be used as a ground cover. They can climb to at least 30 m above the ground.

  • First
  • 1
  • 2
  • Next
  • Last
  • Total: 2 Page(s) 36 Photos