Home > Succulent plants >

Echeveria gigantea pictures

Echeveria gigantea pictures

Common Name(s): Giant Hens and Chicks

Botanical Name: Echeveria gigantea

Family: Crassulaceae

Genus: Echeveria

Plant Type: Cactus & Succulents

Height: 20-30 cm

Bloom Time: Late autumn through early winter

Flower Color: Rose-red

Propagation: Stem cuttings, Leaf Cuttings

Leaves: Blue-green to purplish red

Origin: Mexico

Echeveria gigantea 2
Echeveria gigantea 2

Echeveria gigantea 3
Echeveria gigantea 3

Echeveria gigantea 4
Echeveria gigantea 4

Echeveria gigantea 5
Echeveria gigantea 5