Home > Succulent plants >

Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush'

Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush'

Common Name(s): ‘Royal Flush’ Purple Split Rock

Botanical Name: Pleiospilos nelii ‘Royal Flush’

Family: Aizoaceae

Genus: Pleiospilos

Plant Type: Cactus & Succulents

Height: 5–8 cm and about 10 cm across.

Bloom Time: Spring

Flower Color: Large daisy-like, Purple-red

Propagation: Seeds

Leaves: Purple, 2 or 4 globe shaped leaves

Origin: Garden origin

Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush' 2
Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush' 2

Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush' 3
Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush' 3

Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush' 4
Pleiospilos nelii 'Royal Flush' 4